Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelensky visits occupation line in Georgia
• The President of Ukraine has arrived in Georgia today. He will participate in the international conference Georgia’s European Way. Photo: EUMM Georgia/Twitter., 19 Jul 2021 - 15:01, Tbilisi,Georgia
The President of Ukraine Volodymyr Zelensky has visited the occupation line between Russia-occupied region of Abkhazia and Georgia on the Enguri bridge today.
Volodymyr Zelensky has also visited Khurcha,  the village bordering the Russia-occupied Gali region and gwas brief on the humanitarian situation of the conflict-affected communities.
Zelensky has arrived in Georgia today and is participating in the international conference Georgia’s European Way.
The main topic of the conference will be enhanced cooperation between the three associated partners of the European Union – Georgia, Ukraine and Moldova.
Together with the presidents of Georgia and Moldova, Volodymyr Zelensky will take part ina ajoint meeting with the President of the European Council Charles Michel.