PM Bakhtadze set to visit US on June 5-14
• PM Mamuka Bakhtadze will visit United States on June 5-14. Photo: PM's press office, 4 Jun 2019 - 23:28, Tbilisi,Georgia
The Georgian Prime Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze will visit the United States on June 5.
PM Bakhtadze will meet with representatives of leading companies in San Francisco, Seattle and Dallas and speak about Georgia’s investment climate, his press office reported.
Mamuka Bakhtadze will also participate in  the roundtable discussions and speak about the opportunities that Georgia offers foreign investors in various fields.
During his visit to US PM Bakhtadze will meet with high-level US officials in Washington DC as well.
He will address the annual US-Georgia strategic partnership conference at the US Institute of Peace as well as host US officials at a reception dedicated to Georgia’s Independence Day.
The Georgian Prime Minister will end his trip to the United States on June 14.
The Georgian Parliamentary Delegation headed by the First Vice-Speaker, Tamar Chugoshvili is also paying a visit to US on June 3-7 to share the experience of the US legislative body on the federal level.