Georgia: Country presentation at Euromoney Forum in Austria
Georgia's Finance Minister is participating in the annual Euromoney CEE Forum. Photo by Georgia's Ministry of Finance., 17 Jan 2018 - 12:21, Tbilisi,Georgia
Georgia’s Finance Minister Mamuka Bakhtadze has highlighted the progress, economic growth of Georgia and the country’s investment opportunities at the 22nd Euromoney Central and Eastern European (CEE) Forum in Vienna, Austria.
Bakhtadze is participating in the annual Euromoney CEE Forum which is taking place in Vienna, bringing together hundreds of issuers, investors and policy makers from the region and beyond.
Within his visit, Bakhtadze met representatives of different financial institutions with whom he again spoke about Georgia’s already implemented and upcoming reforms.
"There is a big interest in the reforms that we have already implemented. It is pleasant to hear that professionals positively assess the action plan that we set for the year of 2018,” said Bakhtadze.