German branding experts Arvato opens office in Georgia
Arvato has already employed 130 people in Georgia. Photo by Georgia's Ministry of Economy., 16 Dec 2016 - 16:52, Tbilisi,Georgia
A leading international service provider Arvato is opening an office in Georgia’s capital Tbilisi, promising to give local businesses the best brand experience possible.
Arvato specialises in providing business branding and awareness, such as digital marketing, financial services, customer relationship management, supply chain management and IT services.
The German company has been studying the Georgian market for two years but recently decided the time was right to enter the market.
We are glad to be in Georgia. We chose this country as it has preferential investment conditions," said Matias Mulan of Arvato.
I would underline the importance of an anti-corruption environment that we see in Georgia. In addition the procedures for starting a business is quite easy in Georgia. Here are great human resources that allows us to employ many people."
Arvato has already employed 130 people in Georgia and plan to employ 500 people in the future.
Georgia’s Deputy Economy Minister Ketevan Bochorishvili attended the Arvato office opening together with Tbilisi Mayor David Narmania.
Arvato is represented in over 40 countries and employed more than 70,000 people worldwide.