Georgia reveals its investment potential in UK and Serbia
Georgia’s favourable business environment was introduced to the business society in Bristol and in Belgrade. Photo by Georgia's Foreign Ministry., 01 Nov 2016 - 16:29, Tbilisi,Georgia
Georgian ambassadors are shedding light on the country’s promising business and investment climate to investors and authorities in the Great Britain and Serbia.
Today Georgia’s Ambassador to Great Britain Tamar Beruchashvili met business society and government members in Bristol, while Ambassador of Georgia to Greece and Serbia Ioseb Nanobashvili hold meetings in Belgrade.
The purpose of both meetings was to establish communication between the business societies and attract foreign investors to Georgia.
Georgia’s favourable business climate and investment environment were proudly introduced to the business society in Bristol as well as in Belgrade.
The Ambassadors spoke about Georgia’s achievements of recent years and highlighted the important reforms implemented to develop the country’s economy.