Video goes viral as photographer captures New Year mood in Tbilisi, 30 Dec 2017 - 09:52, Tbilisi,Georgia
The festive mood is in the air in Tbilisi as the Georgian capital is getting ready to celebrate New Year.
Wishing everyone a Happy New Year, a new video has gone viral as photographer George Isakadze created a unique story about Tbilisi, featuring all of its gorgeous locations.
The photographer knitted together dozens of breathtaking views captured by drone in combination with time-lapse and hyper-lapse to create a minute and a half video that shows the festive mood in the capital.
A lot of people have liked, shared and commented on the video. Some others also write to me to share their emotions. This means a lot to me and reflects on my motivation”, Isakadze told
This is the first video of that kind through which Isakadze wanted to show the festive mood in Tbilisi as he personally feels it.
With a record amount of views and shares, the video has gone viral in just a couple of hours since it has been released.