Georgia’s security, prosperity contributes to global stability - Georgian PM
Georgia’s “steadfast objective” is to develop the South Caucasus into the region of “boundless opportunities”, the Head of the Government said, adding the “ultimate goal” was to enhance the livelihoods of Georgian citizens and ensure a “prosperous” future for the country’s coming generations. Photo via Government Administration, 19 Jan 2023 - 22:41, Tbilisi,Georgia
Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili on Thursday said the security and prosperity of Georgia contributed to global stability and noted he was honoured to participate in the World Economic Forum’s panel discussion on Eurasia’s Middle Corridor.
In his tweet, Garibashvili said the Georgian delegation had expressed the country’s “unwavering” support to its strategic partners, stressing Georgia was a “natural bridge” connecting the West and the East.