Gudauri hosts Literary Festival 2019
Festival-goers will have a chance to participate in an interesting trivia game. Photo:Nino Alavidze/, 06 Sep 2019 - 16:53, Tbilisi,Georgia
Gudauri, one of the most popular mountain resorts in Georgia will host the Literary Festival “Litfest Gudauri 2019”  on September 7. This year’s event, held at the Marco Polo Gudauri Hotel with the support of Mountain Resorts Development Company, will mark the 4th edition of the festival.
Books from 15  publishing houses and various discounted products will be exhibited in the hotel beginning at 11 am. In addition to the exhibition sales, festival-goers will have a chance to participate in an interesting trivia game and win prizes from various publishing houses.
Organizers are advertising a pleasant environment with fun and good music. The festival will also feature a series of lectures given by various industry professionals: