EU4Business: Tbilisi to host EBRD’s competitive consulting conference
:Fitch forecasts 3.2% growth in 2016, driven by reviving confidence, higher government spending and increased tourism, among other factors. Photo by N. Alavidze/, 24 Oct 2016 - 12:41, Tbilisi,Georgia
Georgia’s capital Tbilisi will soon host an international conference of consulting professionals organised by the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD).
The conference will be held on November 3 and 4 and will feature plenary sessions from leaders in the consulting industry and the business world.
They will explore global trends in the sector and the new challenges in the industry and the region”, read the EBRD press release previewing the event.
‘Competitive Consulting 2016’ will bring together consultants from a wide range of markets, as well as a number of international consulting firms interested in engaging with local partners.
This event, funded by the European Union (EU), will help consultants to build their competences, exposure and networks so that they can provide high quality services to small and medium-sized enterprises (SME).