PM presents ‘Projects of the Future’
Building a better Georgia for all
Georgia's PM Giorgi Kvirikashvili led a 3D presentation about 'Projects of the Future' to Georgian students. Photo by the PM's press office., 07 Oct 2016 - 11:30, Tbilisi,Georgia
"We have experienced yesterday, we are living today and now we are now beginning to see Georgia’s future, which is slowly becoming reality.”
While speaking these words, Georgia’s Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili led a group of students around a train wagon repair factory in capital Tbilisi and made a 3D presentation about ‘Projects of the Future’.
In his 3D presentation Georgia's Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili outlined plans for developing future Georgia. Photo by the PM's press office.
During yesterday’s presentation, the Prime Minister spoke about the projects currently underway and the new planned projects that would develop Georgia further and transform the country into a modern, prosperous state.
Together we are building a better Georgia based on our culture and traditions. We’re creating a developed, progressive country with new technologies, modern education, new enterprises, strong villages and cherished gardens,” said Kvirikashvili.
This will be a united Georgia filled with happiness and love. This is our homeland, our Georgia. We will now, together, experience this journey of moving towards a future Georgia where we all want to live,” he added.
The future Georgia Kvirikashvili described will be freer, have a strong economy, used modern technologies, competitive professionals and youth with innovative ideas. The future Georgia will also have strong villages and towns with protected ecology and high standards of human rights.
This is a Georgia that my team and I dream about and are working to create. With us at the helm, we will all live in such a paradise,” said Kvirikashvili.
Georgia's Prime Minister Giorgi Kvirikashvili (C) takes photos with Georgian students. Photo by the PM's press office.
Georgia’s high official spoke about several major projects currently underway that helped create a proper foundation for future Georgia.
These projects were: