• The Government of Georgia will continue financing Start-Up business to support young people and others get involved in business
• Economic offenses related to entrepreneurship will be decriminalized
• Administrative expenses will decrease
• A new pension model will be introduced that will enable people save money from their salaries in their most active years and use it later when old. The current pension system will also be preserved.
The Action Plan reads a systemic reform in the education system will provide high-quality secondary, high and vocational education and would be "decisive for the state economic advancement.”
The reform included:
• Introducing of a German model for the vocational education, which envisaged close cooperation between state and private sectors to ensure quality studies and immediate employment
• Those directions would be prioritized in high education that were demanded on the market, referring to economic directions
• Vocational education would be available for all and those finishing vocational education institutions will also be able get high education
Spatial Arrangement and Infrastructure
The Government says spatial arrangement would be "one of the key preconditions for state sustainable development and upgrading of living conditions for the people of Georgia.”