Tbilisi hosts 17th International Tourism Fair
ExpoGeorgia Trade Fair Centre is hosting the 17th annual International Tourism Fair from April 16-18, 2015.
Agenda.ge, 16 Apr 2015 - 19:13, Tbilisi,Georgia
People in Georgia looking for exclusive travel deals are invited to attend the 17th annual International Tourism Fair in Georgia.
From today until April 18, ExpoGeorgia Trade Fair Centre will host 150 industry organisations and 50 exhibition stands, which will offer deals and information for Georgian travellers.
The 17th International Tourism Fair in Georgia is touted as one of the country’s most noticeable events that discusses all things travel and tourism, modern tourism products, hospitality, holiday destinations and hotel industry topics. It is an annual event that is attended by thousands of people.
This year’s expo, titled ‘Tourism Discounts Festival’, will offer visitors the opportunity to plan their holidays to a variety of destinations, get the qualified consultations and buy tour packages in exclusive prices.
Georgia, Armenia, the United Arab Emirates, Thailand, Switzerland, Russia, Lithuania and Poland are taking part in this year’s fair.