Wine Museum project discussed with founder of Wine Culture Foundation
Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili with the founder of Wine Culture Foundation Santiago Vivanco. Photo by Prime Minister’s Press Service, 20 Dec 2014 - 13:15, Tbilisi,Georgia
The founder of Wine Culture Foundation Santiago Vivanco has visited Georgia today for to discuss Georgia’s Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili’s initiative concerning establishment of the Wine Museum in Georgia.
The meeting was held in the Government’s administration.
The representative of world famous Vivanco Dynasty acquainted Garibashvili with his own vision concerning the idea of the Museum.
He expresses his readiness to participate in the implementation of the Wine Museum Project in Georgia.
"It is a pleasure for me to visit the wine-producing country. I am happy to support such an important project like the Wine Museum in Georgia, as your wine is a father of wines in the world. I think, everyone who loves wine should visit Georgia,”  Vivanco  said after the meeting.
The meeting was attended by the Agriculture Minister Otar Danelia, Deputy Agriculture Minister Levan Davitashvili and Ambassador of Georgia to the Kingdom of Spain Zurab Pololikashvili.