Global digital automotive merchandising company SpinCar acquires Georgian startup Pulsar AI
• Pulsar Al company was among the first to receive support from Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency (GITA). Photo from Pulsar Al's Facebook., 11 May 2021 - 22:32, Tbilisi,Georgia
The global leader in digital automotive merchandising software and data SpinCar has acquired Georgian Pulsar AI startup company - the creator of the auto industry’s ‘most advanced conversational’ AI platform.
SpinCar has announced earlier today that by combining Pulsar’s automated communication technology with its 'industry-leading digital merchandising offering', the company will 'expand its solution set to drive greater levels of online shopper engagement and lead conversion for auto retailers’.
Pulsar’s team of deep learning specialists, developers, data scientists, linguists and operations personnel have developed some of the most powerful conversational AI capabilities available today”, Devin Daly, SpinCar Co-Founder and CEO said.
Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili said Pulsar AI has ‘crossed the borders and oceans, fulfilling every startup’s dream’.
We are extremely happy that in this short period of time, a technology ecosystem has rapidly emerged. I would like to congratulate the whole Pulsar AI team for their amazing achievement", PM Garibashvili said
He noted as well that 'it is a clear demonstration that Georgia is making excellent progress in creating and nurturing globally scalable startups'
Pulsar’s conversational AI platform leverages proprietary Machine Learning (ML) models and Natural Language Processing (NLP) combined with Artificial Intelligence technology to engage online shoppers in personalised two-way conversations.